ltds.uk / companies / 15303699
LC TRADING (NE) LIMITED
14 FOUNTAIN STREET, GUISBOROUGH, UNITED KINGDOM, TS14 6PP
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2023SIC 47750
Company Information
Registered Address14 FOUNTAIN STREET, GUISBOROUGH, UNITED KINGDOM, TS14 6PP
Incorporated22 November 2023
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 August 2026
Accounts Last Filed30 November 2024
Accounts TypeTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs LC TRADING (NE) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls LC TRADING (NE) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check LC TRADING (NE) LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against LC TRADING (NE) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for LC TRADING (NE) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GOD GIFTS LTD Active
- GUISBOROUGH PROPERTY LTD Active
- GREYTHORPE RESIDENTIAL LTD Active
- JLB ENGINEERING LTD Active
- KDKH LEISURE LTD Active
- KLS LEISURE LIMITED Active
- GREYTHORPE ESTATES LTD Active
- NEW INGK LTD Active
Similar Companies
- MUSENIUM LTD Active
- MAVEN ROCHE LTD Active
- PARFUMERY LTD Active
- ZENSIQUE LTD Active
- LIKE FINE WINE CO. LTD Active
- BURRADON MEDS LIMITED Active
- FOREVERBLUSH LIMITED Active
- ZUNKUN TRADING LTD Active
Watch LC TRADING (NE) LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch